S.NO |
COURSE CODE |
NAME OF THE SUBJECT |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATORS |
SECOND YEAR (Y17- BATCH) |
1 |
17UC2204 |
Aptitude Builder -1 |
Dr.M.SURESH |
2 |
17CS2208R |
Operating Systems (Regular) |
Dr.M.TANOOJ KUMAR |
3 |
17CS2208A |
Operating Systems (Advanced) |
Dr.M.TANOOJ KUMAR |
4 |
17CS2209R |
Computer Networks (Regular) |
Dr. PRAGNYABAN MISHRA |
5 |
17CS2209A |
Computer Networks (Advanced) |
Dr. PRAGNYABAN MISHRA |
6 |
17CS2210R |
Database Management Systems (Regular) |
Dr.D.HARITHA
|
7 |
17CS2210O |
Database Management Systems (Optioanal) |
Dr.D.HARITHA
|
8 |
17CS2210A |
Database Management Systems (Advanced) |
Dr.D.HARITHA
|
9 |
17EC2204 |
Computer Organization and Architecture |
Y.USHA DEVI |
10 |
17TS302 |
Skilling for Engineers-2(My SQL) |
|
11 |
17CS2212 |
Artificial Intelligence |
Dr. Anjali Mathur
|
12 |
17GN2204 |
Counseling -4 |
|
13 |
17GN2210 |
Cocurricular Activity -4 |
|
THIRD YEAR (Y16- BATCH) |
1 |
15EN3206 |
Corporate Communication Skills |
Dr.RAM KULESH THAKUR |
2 |
15CS3214 |
Languages And Compliers |
Dr.B.CHAITANYA KRISHNA |
3 |
15CS3215 |
Parallel & Distributed Computing |
Dr.T.GUNASEKHAR
|
4 |
15 CS 4171 |
Machine Learning |
Dr.V.VISWANATH SHENOI |
5 |
PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE-1 |
6 |
PROFESSIONAL ELECTIVE-2 |
7 |
15TS 302 |
Skilling for Engineers - 2(Machine Learning) |
Dr.V.VISWANATH SHENOI |
8 |
16GN1202 |
Counseling -2 |
|
9 |
16GN1208 |
Cocurricular Activity -2 |
|
10 |
15 IE 3250 |
Term Paper |
|
DATA ANALYTICS |
PE1 |
15 CS 3254 |
Soft Computing |
Dr. Vijaya Sri Kompalli |
PE2 |
15 CS 3287 |
Dynamic Web Publishing |
BHUPESH DEKA |
Preferred Teaching Pedagogy: Project Based
|
|
NETWORKING & SECURITY |
PE1 |
15 CS 3251 |
TCP/IP Protocol Suite |
Dr.GANDHARBA SWAIN |
PE2 |
15 CS 4159 |
Network Architecture and Design |
Mr.D.SARAVANAN |
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
PE1 |
15 CS 3252 |
Software Metrics and Measurements |
Dr. MD ISMAIL |
PE2 |
15 CS 3287 |
Dynamic Web Publishing Preferred Teaching
Pedagogy: Project Based |
|
DISTRIBUTED & CLOUD COMPUTING |
PE1 |
15 CS 3253 |
Enterprise Storage Systems |
Mr.G.ARUN KUMAR |
PE2 |
15 CS 4168 |
Cloud Networking |
Mr. R S RAGHAV |
COMPUTATIONAL INTELLIGENCE |
PE1 |
15 CS 3254 |
Soft Computing |
|
PE2 |
15 CS 4172 |
Natural Language Processing |
Mr.CH M H SAIBABA |
GRAPHICS & VISUALIZATION |
PE1 |
15 CS 3255 |
2D/3D Graphics |
Mr.J.MANIKANDAN |
PE2 |
15 CS 4175 |
Multimedia Technologies |
T.SRINIVASA RAO |
COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCE |
PE1 |
15 CS 3256 |
Modelling and Simulation for Sciences |
Dr.V.RAMA KRISHNA
|
PE2 |
15 CS 4179 |
Scientific Computing and Visualization |
Dr.MD.MOULANA
|
FOURTH YEAR (Y15- BATCH) |
NETWORKING & SECURITY |
PE3 |
15 CS 4160 |
Network Security |
T.SHANTHI SRI |
PE4 |
15 CS 4161 |
Wireless communications and Networks |
Dr.SUDHEER RANJAN PATNAIK |
PE5 |
15 CS 4162 |
Computer Forensics |
M.CHANDAN |
SOFTWARE ENGINEERING |
PE3 |
15 CS 4164 |
Software Architecture and Design Patterns |
Mr.G.SIVA NAGESHWARA RAO |
PE4 |
15 CS 4165 |
Software Project Management |
Dr.C.KARTHIKEYAN |
PE5 |
15 CS 4166 |
Fault Tolerant Computing |
Dr.V.RAMAKRISHNA |
CLOUD COMPUTING |
PE3 |
15 CS 4168 |
Cloud Networking |
Dr.J.AMUDAVEL |
PE4 |
15 CS 4169 |
Cloud Computing |
Mr.JETTI KUMAR |
PE5 |
15 CS 4170 |
High Performance Computing |
Dr.J.RAM KUMAR |
DATA ANALYTICS |
PE3 |
15 CS 3257 |
Data ware Housing and Mining |
Mrs.SHIPA ITNAL |
PE4 |
15 CS 4185 |
Information Visualization & Graph Analytics |
G.SOMA SHEKAR |
PE5 |
15 CS 4186 |
Data Science & Big Data Analytics |
Dr.K.BHANU PRAKASH |
COMPUTATIONAL INTELLIGENCE |
PE3 |
15 CS 4172 |
Natural Language Processing |
CH.SAI BABA
|
PE4 |
15 CS 4173 |
Perception and Computer Vision |
Mrs.P.JHANSI RANI |
PE5 |
15 CS 4174 |
Multi Agent Systems |
Dr.M.NAGABHUSHANA RAO
|